Program & Training Calendar

Program & Training Calendar2019-06-26T11:56:47-07:00
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
CUBS Tues 9:30 am
CUBS Tues
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Tues
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
2
CUBS Wed 4:00 pm
CUBS Wed
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Wed
 
LIONS Wed 4:00 pm
LIONS Wed
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Wed
 
CENTRE RING Wed 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
 
RINGMASTERS Wed 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
 
TIGERS Wed 5:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
Oct 2 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
 
3
CUBS Thurs 9:30 am
CUBS Thurs
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Thurs
 
RINGMASTERS Lite 10:30 am
RINGMASTERS Lite
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Lite
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
7
CUBS Mon 4:00 pm
CUBS Mon
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Mon
 
LIONS Mon 4:00 pm
LIONS Mon
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Mon
 
CENTRE RING Mon 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
Oct 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
 
RINGMASTERS Mon 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
Oct 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
 
TIGERS Mon 5:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
Oct 7 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
 
8
CUBS Tues 9:30 am
CUBS Tues
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Tues
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
9
CUBS Wed 4:00 pm
CUBS Wed
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Wed
 
LIONS Wed 4:00 pm
LIONS Wed
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Wed
 
CENTRE RING Wed 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
 
RINGMASTERS Wed 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
 
TIGERS Wed 5:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
Oct 9 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
 
10
Harvest Haus Vancouver 11:00 am
Harvest Haus Vancouver @ PNE Forum
Oct 10 @ 11:00 am – Oct 20 @ 10:00 pm
Harvest Haus Vancouver @ PNE Forum | Vancouver | British Columbia | Canada
CircusWest is excited to bring circus verve to Vancouver’s beloved Harvest Haus and Harvest Land venues at the PNE Forum. The Octoberfest celebrations include an all-ages Bavarian village, farming attractions, a woodland labyrinth and a multitude of rides set within an immersive food and beverage centric fairground. Come celebrate with CircusWest as we perform Bavarian[...]
CUBS Thurs 9:30 am
CUBS Thurs
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Thurs
 
RINGMASTERS Lite 10:30 am
RINGMASTERS Lite
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Lite
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
11
Informal Training 7:00 pm
Informal Training
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cirque Transforming Cabaret 7:30 pm
Cirque Transforming Cabaret @ York Theatre
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Cirque Transforming Cabaret @ York Theatre | Vancouver | British Columbia | Canada
CircusWest is excited to partner with the Vancouver East Cultural Centre to stage Cirque Transforming as part of the Raven Transforming Cabaret Festival. The show features indigenous and non-indigenous circus artists at the York Theatre on Friday, October 11th. Inspired by traditional hoop dancing, fire circles, and spinning orbs, a variety of circus artists come[...]
13
LIONS Sun 9:30 am
LIONS Sun
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
LIONS Sun
 
RINGMASTERS Sun 9:30 am
RINGMASTERS Sun
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Sun
 
Vancouver Hallowe’en Parade 11:00 am
Vancouver Hallowe’en Parade @ Downtown Vancouver
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Vancouver Hallowe'en Parade @ Downtown Vancouver | London | Ontario | Canada
Join our Ensemble Cirkids on Sunday, October 13th as they take to the streets on unicycles, scooters and rollerblades dressed up in costume for the annual Vancouver Hallowe’en Parade. Our talented young circus artists will dazzle parade onlookers with their spook-tacular tricks and treats. The parade starts at 11am and travels down Granville Street in[...]
TIGERS Sun 11:15 am
TIGERS Sun
Oct 13 @ 11:15 am – 1:15 pm
TIGERS Sun
 
CENTRE RING II Sun 1:00 pm
CENTRE RING II Sun
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING II Sun
 
RINGMASTERS Plus Sun 1:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Plus Sun
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Plus Sun
 
15
CUBS Tues 9:30 am
CUBS Tues
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Tues
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
16
CUBS Wed 4:00 pm
CUBS Wed
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Wed
 
LIONS Wed 4:00 pm
LIONS Wed
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Wed
 
CENTRE RING Wed 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
 
RINGMASTERS Wed 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
 
TIGERS Wed 5:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
Oct 16 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
 
17
CUBS Thurs 9:30 am
CUBS Thurs
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Thurs
 
RINGMASTERS Lite 10:30 am
RINGMASTERS Lite
Oct 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Lite
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 17 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
21
CUBS Mon 4:00 pm
CUBS Mon
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Mon
 
LIONS Mon 4:00 pm
LIONS Mon
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Mon
 
CENTRE RING Mon 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
Oct 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
 
RINGMASTERS Mon 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
Oct 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
 
TIGERS Mon 5:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
Oct 21 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
 
22
CUBS Tues 9:30 am
CUBS Tues
Oct 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Tues
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
23
CUBS Wed 4:00 pm
CUBS Wed
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Wed
 
LIONS Wed 4:00 pm
LIONS Wed
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Wed
 
CENTRE RING Wed 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
 
RINGMASTERS Wed 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
 
TIGERS Wed 5:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
Oct 23 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
 
24
CUBS Thurs 9:30 am
CUBS Thurs
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Thurs
 
RINGMASTERS Lite 10:30 am
RINGMASTERS Lite
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Lite
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
28
CUBS Mon 4:00 pm
CUBS Mon
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Mon
 
LIONS Mon 4:00 pm
LIONS Mon
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Mon
 
CENTRE RING Mon 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
Oct 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Mon
 
RINGMASTERS Mon 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
Oct 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Mon
 
TIGERS Mon 5:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
Oct 28 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Mon
 
29
CUBS Tues 9:30 am
CUBS Tues
Oct 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Tues
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE
 
30
CUBS Wed 4:00 pm
CUBS Wed
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
CUBS Wed
 
LIONS Wed 4:00 pm
LIONS Wed
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
LIONS Wed
 
CENTRE RING Wed 5:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CENTRE RING Wed
 
RINGMASTERS Wed 5:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
RINGMASTERS Wed
 
TIGERS Wed 5:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
Oct 30 @ 5:45 pm – 7:45 pm
TIGERS Wed
 
31
CUBS Thurs 9:30 am
CUBS Thurs
Oct 31 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
CUBS Thurs
 
RINGMASTERS Lite 10:30 am
RINGMASTERS Lite
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
RINGMASTERS Lite
 
BIG TOP 4:00 pm
BIG TOP
Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
BIG TOP
 
ENSEMBLE 4:00 pm
ENSEMBLE
Oct 31 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
ENSEMBLE
 
PERFORMANCE 5:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
PERFORMANCE
 
APPRENTICE 6:00 pm
APPRENTICE
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
APPRENTICE